Personal tools
You are here: Home People Research Scholars Registered and Graduated Research Scholars

Registered and Graduated Research Scholars

Registered Research Scholars

 

 

Names                 Post-Graduation 
Research Area
Email Registration
(DD/MM/YYYY)
Reg No.
Panchami Jose Physics Science Education panchami 06/04/2020  SCED-040
Joseph Salve  Bio Diversity Science Education joseph 08/05/2020  SCED-041
Meenakshi Kaushik Chemistry/Education Science Education meenakshi 11/06/2019  SCED-038
Chaitanya Ursekar Bio Engineering Science Education chaitanya 06/08/2019  SCED-039
Jayasree Subramanian Mathematics Mathematics Education jayasree 15/04/2019  SCED-037
Charudatta Navare Bioinformatics Science Education  charudatta 09/03/2018  SCED-035
Sujatha Varadarajan Environmental Chemistry
Science Education
sujatha 09/03/2018  SCED-036
Durgaprasad Karnam B.Tech Science Education
durgaprasad 26/12/2016  SCED-033
Himanshu S. Srivastava Elementary Education
Science Education
srihim 09/02/2015  SCED-030
Rossi D'Souza   Instrumentation Science Science Education   rossi 11/03/2015  SCED-031
Rosemary Varkey M. Social Work               
Science Education
rosemary
18/07/2014  SCED-027
Rafikh Shaikh  Micro-Biology Science Education  rafikh 30/04/2013
 SCED-026
Jeenath Rahaman Applied Mathematics Mathematics Education
jeenatr 04/10/2011  SCED-022
Shraddha Ghumre Biotechnology Science Education
shraddhag 17/11/2011  SCED-023
Saurav Shome Physics Science Education saurav 05/03/2010  SCED-017




   

 

 

Graduated


Names Post-Graduation Research Area
Shikha Takker (2020) Elementary Education  Mathematics Education    
Amit Sharma  (Graduated 2020) Zoology  Science Education    
Aisha M. Kawalkar (Graduated 2020)

Zoology

Teaching and learning through Inquiry

Gurinder Singh  (Graduated 2020) Physics
Science Education
Deborah Dutta  (Graduated 2020) Education
Science Education
Geetanjali Date (Graduated 2019) Communication Studies
Science Education
Amit Dhakulkar (Graduated 2018) Physics Science Education

Prajakt Prabhakarrao Pande (Graduated 2018)

Biotechnology Science Education

Ruchi S. Kumar (Graduated 2018)

Botany Mathematics Education

Anveshna Srivastava (Graduated 2017)

Biochemistry Science Education


Aswathy Raveendran (Graduated 2017)

Biotechnology Sociocultural and Gender Issues


Arindam Bose (Graduated 2015)

Mathematics Mathematics Education


Mashood K.K. (Graduated 2014)

Physics Physics Education


Farhat Ara (Graduated 2013)
Biology
Design and Technology Education
Atanu Bandyopadhyay (Graduated 2011)
Physics
Physics Education
Sindhu Mathai (Graduated 2011)
Forensic Science
Visuo-spatial Reasoning
Shamin Padalkar (Graduated 2011)
Physics
Visuo-spatial Reasoning

Abhijeet S. Bardapurkar (Graduated 2009)

Microbiology
Science Education

Rakhi Banerjee (Graduated 2008)

Mathematics Mathematics Eduation

Ritesh Khunyakari (Graduated 2008)

Botany Design and Technology Education

Swati Mehrotra (Graduated 2008)

Food and Nutrition
Gender in Science and Technology

 

Document Actions